Wiki › Bestiary › Quara Pincher Scout
Quara Pincher Scout

Quara Pincher Scout

a quara pincher scout

Raceblood
Health775
Experience600
Speed78
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth-10%
energy-10%
fire100%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SP-Drowned Depths, PT-Reeffang Grotto, SP-Brine Cove

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: lifedrain, drown, ice, fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SP-Brine Cove5743515810
SP-Brine Cove5824507811
SP-Drowned Depths6142520010
SP-Drowned Depths6112520710
SP-Drowned Depths6096525210
PT-Reeffang Grotto20208196309
PT-Reeffang Grotto20202195949
PT-Reeffang Grotto20174196459
PT-Reeffang Grotto20191195349
Live
Loading realm activity...